Is Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- yoghurt
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yoghurt (93%) [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 1401), Mineral Salt (341), Stabilisers (406, 440), Live Cultures (Milk)], Vanilla Flavouring (7%) [Water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals)].
Check Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


