Is Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yoghurt (93%) [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 1401), Mineral Salt (341), Stabilisers (406, 440), Live Cultures (Milk)], Vanilla Flavouring (7%) [Water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals)].
Check Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezie Vanilla Yoghurt Pouch | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


