Is Coles Vegan Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [Contains Antioxidant (304)], Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Thickeners (1442, 1450), Salt, Chilli Puree (1.5%), Spices, Onion Powder, Faba Bean Protein, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Chilli Powder (0.25%), Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Preservative (202), Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (385).

Check Coles Vegan Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping