Is Coles Vegan Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil [Contains Antioxidant (304)], Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Thickeners (1442, 1450), Salt, Chilli Puree (1.5%), Spices, Onion Powder, Faba Bean Protein, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Chilli Powder (0.25%), Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Preservative (202), Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (385).
Check Coles Vegan Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Vegan Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


