Is Coles Wellness Road Black Chia Seeds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Chia Seeds (100%).
Check Coles Wellness Road Black Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Wellness Road Black Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
BetterBody Foods Organic Chia Seeds, 2.0 lb, 30 Servings
Simply Nature Chia Seeds
Great Value Organic Chia Seeds, 32 oz (907g) – USDA Organic, Gluten-Free, No Nuts/Soy/Dairy
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSaladSnacking


