Is Coles White Mud Cake | 600g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cake [Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Humectant** (422), Thickener (1442), Enzyme (Wheat), Baking Powder (Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (450), Cornflour (Wheat)), Iodised Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier** (471)], White Choc Icing (15%) [White choc (79%) (Sugar, Palm Oil**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Milk Powder, Humectant (422), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier** (471), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Milk Choc Topping [Sugar, Palm Oil** (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder^, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavouring, Salt].

Check Coles White Mud Cake | 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking