Is Coles Whole Egg Mayonnaise With Free Range Egg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk
  • free range whole egg

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

free range whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The spread delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild tang and balanced richness, according to shoppers. It spreads easily on sandwiches, binds salads, and forms the base for dressings and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, good spreadability, pleasant flavor, and satisfactory value for everyday use in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil (Contains antioxidant (304)), Free range whole egg (5%), White vinegar, Water, Free range egg yolk, Sugar, Mustard, Salt, Vegetable gum (415), Spice extract, Herb extract.

Check Coles Whole Egg Mayonnaise With Free Range Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad