Is Coles Whole Egg Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Egg (7%), Organic Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (260), Organic Mustard Powder, Mustard Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Egg.

Check Coles Whole Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladMeal Prep