Is Coleslaw Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MUSTARD BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS CELERY), POTASSIUM SORBATE, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.

Check Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coleslaw Dressing is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMeal Prep