Is COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, COLESLAW DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND MUSTARD, CELERY SEED, GUAR GUM), CARROT, RED CABBAGE.

Check COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep