Is Coleslaw Homestyle Freshness Guaranteed Egg Free?

Description
Lightly tangy and creamy with a crisp, crunchy texture, this ready to serve side is commonly used as a sandwich topping, barbecue accompaniment, or potluck salad. Reviewers frequently note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and balanced flavor; common feedback praises texture retention but occasionally mentions varying sweetness across multiple sizes online.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly tangy and creamy with a crisp, crunchy texture, this ready to serve side is commonly used as a sandwich topping, barbecue accompaniment, or potluck salad. Reviewers frequently note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and balanced flavor; common feedback praises texture retention but occasionally mentions varying sweetness across multiple sizes online.
Ingredients
Cabbage, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Carrots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Erythorbate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Eggs.
Check Coleslaw Homestyle Freshness Guaranteed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleslaw Homestyle Freshness Guaranteed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coleslaw Homestyle Freshness Guaranteed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


