Is COLESLAW SHREDDED GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE AND CARROTS WITH WEGMANS COLESLAW DRESSING KIT, COLESLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC COLESLAW DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS.

Check COLESLAW SHREDDED GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE AND CARROTS WITH WEGMANS COLESLAW DRESSING KIT, COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go