Is Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild chub mackerel
wild chub mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Chub Mackerel, Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Carrot, Cucumber, Laurel, Clove And Sea Salt
Check Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


