Is Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wild chub mackerel
wild chub mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Chub Mackerel, Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Carrot, Cucumber, Laurel, Clove And Sea Salt
Check Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Colewillaidan Coles Mackerel Mackerel, 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


