Is Colgate Advanced Whitening Toothpaste And Tartar Control | 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Pyrophosphate, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Saccharin
Check Colgate Advanced Whitening Toothpaste And Tartar Control | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Advanced Whitening Toothpaste And Tartar Control | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
About this product
Unknown · Tube


