Is Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- inactive glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0,76% (0,14% W/v Fluoride Ion)), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peg-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Calcium Peroxide, Titanium Dioxide
Check Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


