Is Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Regular Flavor Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.76%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Regular Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Regular Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste Regular Flavor is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BIGAThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy


