Is Colgate Fluoride Rinse, Anticavity, Despicable Me, Bello Bubble Fruit, Kids Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 castor oil
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride 0,02% (0,01% W/v Fluoride Ion), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 338, Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Peg-40 Castor Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Saccharin, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Colgate Fluoride Rinse, Anticavity, Despicable Me, Bello Bubble Fruit, Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Fluoride Rinse, Anticavity, Despicable Me, Bello Bubble Fruit, Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Fluoride Rinse, Anticavity, Despicable Me, Bello Bubble Fruit, Kids is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


