Is Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride (0,24% (0,15% W/v Fluoride Ion)), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Peg-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


