Is Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.24 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Blue 1
Check Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


