Is Colgate Max Fresh Cooling Crystals Toothpaste 20ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol aqua hydrated silica sodium lauryl sulfate aroma peg-12 cellulose gum cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol limonene mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42090 ci 74160
sorbitol aqua hydrated silica sodium lauryl sulfate aroma peg-12 cellulose gum cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol limonene mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42090 ci 74160
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol Aqua Hydrated Silica Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Aroma PEG-12 Cellulose Gum Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Limonene Mentha Piperita Oil Menthol CI 42090 CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Max Fresh Cooling Crystals Toothpaste 20ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max Fresh Cooling Crystals Toothpaste 20ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Colgate Max Fresh Cooling Crystals Toothpaste 20ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


