Is Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Flavor, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue No, 1

Check Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Max Fresh Wisp Mini Toothbrushes - Peppermint is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown