Is Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 17200 ci 42090 ci 74160

sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 17200 ci 42090 ci 74160

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol Aqua Hydrated Silica Glycerin PEG-12 Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Aroma Xanthan Gum Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Carvone Eucalyptus Globulus Oil Limonene Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol CI 17200 CI 42090 CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm

Check Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy