Is Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 17200 ci 42090 ci 74160
sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 17200 ci 42090 ci 74160
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sorbitol Aqua Hydrated Silica Glycerin PEG-12 Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Aroma Xanthan Gum Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Carvone Eucalyptus Globulus Oil Limonene Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol CI 17200 CI 42090 CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Where to buy
Colgate Max White Sparkle Diamonds Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


