Is Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Fresh Mint Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Peg-12, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Active Sodium Fluoride 0,24% (0,15A % W/v Fluoride Ion)
Check Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Fresh Mint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Fresh Mint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Fresh Mint Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


