Is Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Renewal, Lasting Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
- inactive propylene glycol
peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.12% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.76 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Calcium Pyrophosphate, PVP, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, Hydrogen Peroxide, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Silica, Sucralose, BHT
Check Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Renewal, Lasting Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Renewal, Lasting Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
Where to buy
Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Renewal, Lasting Fresh is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


