Is colgate optic white Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

drug facts (continued) directions purpose adults and children 2 brush teeth thoroughly, preferably after each meal or at least twice a day, or as directed by a years of age and older dentist or physician sodium monofluorophosphate 0.76% (0.12% w/v fluoride ion)....anticavity use helps protect against cavities warnings keep out of reach of children under 6 years of age. if more than used to brushing is accidentally swallowed, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away. children 2 to 6 years use only a pea sized amount and supervise child's brushing and rinsing (to minimize swallowin children under 2 years ask a dentist or physician inactive ingredients propylene glycol, calcium pyrophosphate, pvp. peg/ppg-116/66 copolymer, peg-12, glycerin, flavor, hydrogen peroxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, silica, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, sodium saccharin, disodium pyrophosphate. sucralose, phosphoric acid, bht, water questions? 1-800-468-6502

Check colgate optic white against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Dental Care