Is Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua Glycerin Propylene Glycol Sorbitol Poloxamer 407 Aroma Cetylpyridinium Chloride Potassium Sorbate Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Mentha Piperita Oil Menthol CI 42051 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 225 ppm
Check Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


