Is Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purposes: Antisensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, PEG-12, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Sensodyne Repair and Protect Teeth Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Where to buy
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


