Is Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Cavity Protection, Great Regular Flavor, Value 2 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.76 %). Purpose: Anticavity Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Cavity Protection, Great Regular Flavor, Value 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Cavity Protection, Great Regular Flavor, Value 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Kids Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Bubble Fruit
Crest Cavity Protection Regular Toothpaste
Where to buy
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Cavity Protection, Great Regular Flavor, Value 2 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


