Is Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel Oat Free?

Description
Minty liquid gel with a smooth, cooling texture that foams moderately. Users commonly apply a pea-sized amount to a toothbrush, brush for two minutes, then rinse; some also swish briefly for mouthwash-like freshness. Reviewers note effective stain reduction, pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional sensitivity reports and easy daily use.

Description
Minty liquid gel with a smooth, cooling texture that foams moderately. Users commonly apply a pea-sized amount to a toothbrush, brush for two minutes, then rinse; some also swish briefly for mouthwash-like freshness. Reviewers note effective stain reduction, pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional sensitivity reports and easy daily use.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%)(0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


