Is Colgate Total Pro-Shield Mouthwash - Peppermint Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Cetylpyridinium Chloride (0.075 %), Antigingivitis/Antiplaque. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Saccharin, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Colgate Total Pro-Shield Mouthwash - Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Pro-Shield Mouthwash - Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Total Pro-Shield Mouthwash - Peppermint is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth


