Is Colgate Total Toothpaste Gel Whitening Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients - Purpose: Sodium Fluoride 0.24% (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion) - Anticavity, Triclosan 0.30% - Antigingivitis. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Sorbitol, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Colgate Total Toothpaste Gel Whitening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Toothpaste Gel Whitening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Total Toothpaste Gel Whitening is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Tube
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy


