Is Colgin Liquid Smoke, 4 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural pecan smoke flavor
natural pecan smoke flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Natural Pecan Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses And Caramel Color
Check Colgin Liquid Smoke, 4 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgin Liquid Smoke, 4 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgin Liquid Smoke, 4 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


