Is Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural pecan smoke flavor
natural pecan smoke flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Pecan Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses and Caramel Color.
Check Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


