Is Colgin Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Color And Salt
Check Colgin Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgin Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Colgin Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


