Is COLLAGEN 10 G, PROTEIN 14 G, SUGAR 2 G, FIBER 5 G BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ALMOND PROTEIN), ALLULOSE, ALMOND FLOUR, MCT OIL POWDER (MCT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), OAT FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MINT OIL

Check COLLAGEN 10 G, PROTEIN 14 G, SUGAR 2 G, FIBER 5 G BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast