Is Collagen Glow Shakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (32.5%), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate) (milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil Powder), Natural Flavours, Cherry For The Bulk, Erythritol, Minerals (dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Cupric Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Nicotinamide, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Sea Salt, Food Sweetener (thaumatin), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk.

Check Collagen Glow Shakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking