Is COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
  • capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut and

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, GRASS-FED COLLAGEN PROTEIN, INULIN (CHICORY), BULLETPROOF XCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDES FROM HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, BULLETPROOF BRAIN OCTANE OIL (CAPRYLIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDES FROM HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL), ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LAB-TESTED VANILLA BEANS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item