Is Collagen Protein, Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin), Fair Trade Organic Cacao, Natural Chocolate Flavors, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf)
Check Collagen Protein, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Protein, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Collagen Protein, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


