Is Collagen Super Beauty, Blueberry Acai Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Berry Flavors, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf)

Check Collagen Super Beauty, Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collagen Super Beauty, Blueberry Acai is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie