Is Collection Blush 5 Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77491
  • stearic acid
  • +2 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mica, Talc, Dimethicone, Synthetic Wax, Isopropyl Isostearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Tin Oxide, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, BHT [+/-CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 19140, CI 15850, CI 77492, CI 77499]

Check Collection Blush 5 Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown