Is Collection Eyes on Me! Volume Black 1 8ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- synthetic beeswax
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
synthetic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Synthetic Wax, Synthetic Beeswax, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Acacia Senegal Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Peg/Ppg-17/18 Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethicone, Methylcellulose, Polysorbate 65, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherol, CI 77499
Check Collection Eyes on Me! Volume Black 1 8ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Eyes on Me! Volume Black 1 8ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


