Is Collection Fiji Tropics Eye Palette 8.8g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • oryza satin bran wax
  • oryza sativa bran wax

oryza satin bran wax

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Shades South Pacific, Garden Isle, Coral Coast, Mangrove, 333) Mica, Talc, Paraffinum Liquidum, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77510, CI 77007, CI 19140, CI 15850], (Shades Pacific Harbour, Bula!) Talc, Mica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Paraffinum Liquidum, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77007], (Shade Suva) Talc, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Mica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol 1+1- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499]

Check Collection Fiji Tropics Eye Palette 8.8g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece