Is Collection Incredibrow Semi Permanent Brow Gel Light/Medium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

isododecane, trimethylsiloxysilicate, dimethicone, mica, disteardimonium hectorite, butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, nylon-66, phenoxyethanol, bht, ci 77891, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77491

Check Collection Incredibrow Semi Permanent Brow Gel Light/Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collection Incredibrow Semi Permanent Brow Gel Light/Medium is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application