Is Collection Kohl Eyeliner Precision Colour 02 Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- sorbitan tristearate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Paraffin, Mica, Talc, Sorbitan Tristearate, Polyethylene, Tocopherol, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
Check Collection Kohl Eyeliner Precision Colour 02 Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Kohl Eyeliner Precision Colour 02 Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Stick


