Is Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- glyceryl stearate se
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Polyurethane-35, Synthetic Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Butylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Aminomethyl Propanol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phyllostachys, Bambusoides Extract, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Phenylpropanol, C11-15 Pareth-7, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Phosphate, CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492
Check Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 22 oz
Muscle Milk Ultra-Filtered Milk High Protein Shake
ULTRA PROTEIN high protein milk shake
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


