Is Collection Lash Surge False Lash Effect Mascara Black 8ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • stearic acid

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Paraffin, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Alcohol Denat., Palmitic Acid, Polybutene, Stearic Acid, PVP, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Acrylates Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Hydrated Silica, Talc, Phenoxyethanol Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Laureth-21, Ethylhexylglycerin, CI 77499

Check Collection Lash Surge False Lash Effect Mascara Black 8ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown