Is Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ethylhexyl palmitate, isohexadecane, candelilla cera, octyldodecanol, polymethylsilsesquioxane, ozokerite, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, copernicia cerifera cera, butyrospermum parkii butter, phenoxyethanol, parfum, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, linalool ( /- mica, talc, ci 77491, ci 77499, ci 77492, ci 77891, ci 15850, ci 45410, ci 15880, ci 19140)

Check Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown