Is Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Isononyl Isononanoate, Diisostearyl Malate, Polyethylene, Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ozokerite Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Cera Microcristallina, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
Check Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


